Classes 2018-2019 Season

2018-19 Calendar

  • August 30 Shoe and Dancewear Sale
  • September 6 Shoe and Dancewear Sale
  • September 9 Classes begin
  • October 31 Halloween (no classes)
  • November 19-25 Thanksgiving Break
  • December 22-January 2 Christmas Break

  • February 22-24 Mid-Winter Break
  • March 23-29 Spring Break
  • April 21 Easter Break
  • May 25-27 Memorial Day Break
  • June 8-9 DSD's Spring Performances
VIVIAN BALLET WALLET 2018 (1 of 1)_Cropped

Ages 1-2 Class Schedule

Classes begin on September 9th!

Day/TimeClass StyleTutionInstructorPerformance Date/Time
Tuesday 4:00-4:30Tutus and Bowties$37Miss ErinJune 8 - 1:00
Thursday 10:00-10:30Mommy and Me$37Miss ErinNo Performance
Thursday 5:30-6:00Tutus and Bowties$37Miss KarleeJune 9 -1:00
Friday 4:00-4:30Tutus and Bowties$37Miss KarleeJune 8 - 1:00
Anya Leland Tap 2018 (1 of 1)_Cropped

Ages 3-4 Class Schedule​

Classes begin on September 9th!

Day/TimeClass StyleTuitionInstructorPerformance Date/Time
Monday 4:30-5:00Hippity-Hop$37/monthMiss ErinJune 8 - 1:00
Monday 5:30-6:15Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss SarahJune 8 - 1:00
Tuesday 4:15-5:00Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss KarleeJune 8 - 1:00
Tuesday 6:00-6:45Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss KarleeJune 8 - 1:00
Wednesday 6:15-6:45Ballet$37/monthMiss ErinJune 9 - 1:00
Thursday 10:30-11:15Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss ErinJune 9 - 1:00
Thursday 4:15-4:45Ballet$37/monthMiss KarleeJune 8 - 1:00
Thursday 4:15-4:45Hippity Hop$37/monthMiss ErinJune 9 - 1:00
Thursday 4:45-5:30Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss ErinJune 9 - 1:00
Saturday 10:45-11:15Ballet$37/monthMiss SarahJune 8 - 1:00
Anna Kramer Hip-Hop 2018__Cropped

Ages 5-7 Class Schedule​

Classes begin on September 9th!

Day/TimeClass StyleTuitionInstructorPerformance Date/Time
Monday 4:15-5:00Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss SarahJune 8 - 1:00
Monday 5:00-5:30Jazz$37/monthMiss SarahJune 8 - 1:00
Tuesday 4:30-5:00Hip-Hop$37/monthMiss ErinJune 8 - 1:00
Tuesday 5:00-5:30Ballet$37/monthMiss KarleeJune 8 - 1:00
Tuesday 5:30-6:00Jazz$37/monthMiss KarleeJune 8 - 1:00
Wednesday 5:00-5:30Hip-Hop$37/monthMiss ErinJune 9 -1:00
Wednesday 5:30-6:15Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss ErinJune 9 - 1:00
Thursday 4:45-5:30Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss KarleeJune 8 - 6:00
Thursday 5:30-6:00Hip-Hop$37/monthMiss ErinJune 8 - 6:00
Thursday 6:00-6:30Jazz$37/monthMiss KarleeJune 8 - 6:00
Saturday 10:00-10:45Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss SarahJune 9 - 1:00
Ava Bauer Lyrical 2018 (1 of 1)_Cropped

Ages 7-9 Class Schedule

Classes begin on September 9th!

Day/TimeClass StyleMonthly TuitionInstructorPerformance Date/Time
Monday 6:15-6:45Ballet$37/monthMiss SarahJune 8 - 1:00
Monday 6:45-7:15Jazz$37/monthMiss SarahJune 8 - 1:00
Tuesday 3:00-3:30Ballet$37/monthMiss ErinJune 9 - 6:00
Tuesday 4:30-5:00Musical Theater$37/monthMiss AngelinaJune 8– 6:00
Tuesday 5:00-5:30Hip-Hop$37/monthMiss ErinJune 8 – 6:00
Tuesday 5:15-6:00Beginning Acro$42/monthMiss AngelinaTechnique Only
Tuesday 5:30-6:00Lyrical$37/monthMiss ErinJune 8 – 6:00
Tuesday 6:00-6:30Jazz$37/monthMiss ErinJune 8 – 6:00
Tuesday 6:30-7:00Ballet$37/monthMiss ErinJune 8 – 6:00
Tuesday 7:00-8:00Ballet Technique$48/monthMiss ErinTechnique Only
Wednesday 4:15-5:00Hip-Hop$42/monthMiss ErinJune 9 - 1:00
Wednesday 5:00-5:45Lyrical$42/monthMiss SarahJune 9 – 1:00
Wednesday 5:45-6:30Jazz$42/monthMiss SarahJune 9 - 1:00
Thursday 6:00-6:30Hip-Hop$37/monthMiss ErinJune 2nd – 6:00
Thursday 6:30-7:15Ballet/Tap$42/monthMiss KarleeJune 9 - 6:00
Thursday 7:15-7:45Jazz$37/monthMiss KarleeJune 9 – 6:00
Bryan Cabrera _West_ Hip-Hop 2018 (1 of 1)_Cropped

Ages 10+ Class Schedule

Classes begin on September 9th!

Day/TimeClass StyleMonthly TuitionInstructorPerformance Date/Time
Monday 7:15-8:30Ballet Technique$60/monthMiss AmyTechnique Only
Monday 8:30-9:15Pointe$42/monthMiss AmyTechnique Only
Wednesday 4:15-5:00Contemporary Lyrical$42/monthMiss SarahJune 9 – 6:00
Wednesday 4:15-5:00Intermediate Acro$42/monthMiss AngelinaTechnique Only
Wednesday 5:00-5:45Hip-Hop$42/monthMiss AngelinaJune 9 – 6:00
Wednesday 5:45-6:30Jazz$42/monthMiss AngelinaJune 9 – 6:00
Wednesday 6:30-7:15Ballet$42/monthMiss SarahJune 9 – 6:00
Thursday 4:00-4:45Contemporary Lyrical$42/monthMiss AngelinaJune 8– 6:00
Thursday 4:45-5:30Musical Theater$42/monthMiss AngelinaJune 8 – 6:00
Thursday 5:30-6:15Hip-Hop$42/monthMiss AngelinaJune 8 – 6:00
Emily Blackburn Amazing Grace 2018 (1 of 1)

DSDPC Competitive Classes

Classes begin on September 9th!

*Audition Only

Competitive Class Schedules

Available to dancers enrolled on the DSDPC Competition Team. 
For more information on DSDPC please contact Alicia Knopps at (715) 577-1285!

Day/TimeClass StyleTuitionInstructorPerformance Date/Time
Monday 5:00-6:00Senior Musical Theater$48Miss ErinTBD
Monday 6:00-7:15Senior Ballet Choreography$60Miss ErinTBD
Monday 7:15-8:30Teen Ballet Choreography$60Miss ErinTBD
Monday 7:15-8:15Senior Hip-Hop$48Miss AngelinaTBD
Monday 8:15-9:30Senior Contemporary$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Tuesday 6:00-6:45Junior Hip-Hop$42Miss AngelinaTBD
Tuesday 6:45-7:30Petite Hip-Hop$42Miss AngelinaTBD
Tuesday 7:30-8:45Teen Jazz$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Wednesday 6:30-7:15Senior Contemporary$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Wednesday 7:45-9:00Senior Jazz$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Wednesday 7:45-9:00Senior Jazz$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Thursday 6:15-7:15Senior Tap$48Miss AngelinaTBD
Thursday 6:30-7:15Teen Tap$42Miss SarahTBD
Thursday 7:15-8:30Senior Lyrical$60Miss ErinTBD
Thursday 7:15-8:30Teen Contemporary$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Thursday 8:30-9:30Teen Hip-Hop$48Miss AngelinaTBD
Thursday 8:30-9:30Teen Musical Theater$48Miss ErinTBD
Friday 4:15-5:15Junior Ballet$48Miss ErinTBD
Friday 4:30-5:15Mini Ballet$42Miss KarleeTBD
Friday 5:15-6:00Mini Jazz$42Miss KarleeTBD
Friday 5:15-6:15Junior Lyrical$48Miss AngelinaTBD
Friday 5:15-6:00Petite Lyrical$42Miss ErinTBD
Friday 6:00-6:30Mini Tap$37Miss KarleeTBD
Friday 6:15-7:15Junior Jazz$48Miss AngelinaTBD
Friday 6:30-7:15Petite Ballet$42Miss SarahTBD
Friday 7:15-8:15Junior Jazz$48Miss SarahTBD
Friday 7:15-9:15DSD High Performance Co.Miss AngelinaTBD
Sunday 12:15-1:00Competitive Acro$42Miss AngelinaTBD
Sunday 12:45-1:30Junior Musical Theater$42Miss SarahTBD
Sunday 1:30-2:15Petite Technique$42Miss SarahTBD
Sunday 2:15-3:30Pre-Teen Lyrical$60Miss SarahTBD
Sunday 2:15-3:30Senior Jazz$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Sunday 3:30-4:45Pre-Teen Contemporary$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Sunday 3:30-4:45Senior Lyrical$60Miss ErinTBD
Sunday 4:45-5:45Advanced Pointe$48Miss AmyTBD
Sunday 4:45-5:45Pre-Teen Hip-Hop$48Miss ErinTBD
Sunday 4:45-5:45Teen Hip-Hop$48Miss AngelinaTBD
Sunday 5:45-7:00Senior Lyrical$60Miss ErinTBD
Sunday 5:45-7:00Teen Jazz$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Sunday 7:00-8:15Senior Jazz$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Sunday 7:00-8:15Teen Contemporary$60Miss ErinTBD
Sunday 7:00-8:15Teen Lyrical$60Miss SarahTBD
Sunday 8:15-9:30Teen Lyrical$60Miss SarahTBD
Sunday 8:15-9:30Senior Jazz$60Miss AngelinaTBD
Sunday 8:15-9:30Teen Ballet$60Miss ErinTBD
Emily Blackburn Duet 2018 1 (1 of 1)

Pre-Professional Ballet Program
/ Jazz Skills & Conditioning / Acro

Classes begin on September 9th!

DSD’s Technique program is a comprehensive program for intermediate through pre-professional dancers, designed to further develop technique, strength and artistry.

Our pre-professional ballet program is focused on the Vagonova method of classical ballet with exposure to classical ballet technique, conditioning, pointe, variations and classical repertoire.

DSD’s pre-professional ballet program will strengthen your dancers technique and artistry across all styles of dance. We educate not just the dancer, but the whole person – through the art of dance.

Strengthen your dancing in our Jazz Skills & Conditioning classes! Refine your leaps, turns, movement quality and more!

*All technique classes require teachers approval to enroll.

Day/TimeClass StyleTuitionInstructor
Monday 4:45-5:45Jazz Skills & Conditioning$48Miss Angelina
Monday 7:15-8:30Intermediate Ballet Technique$60Miss Amy
Monday 8:30-9:15Beginner / Intermediate Pointe$42Miss Amy
Tuesday 5:15-6:00Beginning Acro$42Miss Angelina
Tuesday 6:45-7:45Intermediate Ballet Technique$48Miss Amy
Tuesday 7:00-8:00Beginner Ballet Technique$42Miss Erin
Tuesday 7:45-9:00Advanced Ballet Technique$60Miss Amy
Tuesday 9:00-9:45Advanced Pointe Technique$42Miss Amy
Wednesday 4:15-5:00Intermediate Acro$42Miss Angelina
Wednesday 6:45-7:45Advanced Jazz Skills & Conditioning$48Miss Erin Bosse
Friday 6:00-7:15Pre-Professional Ballet Technique$60Miss Amy
Sunday 11:30-12:15Advanced Acro Technique$42Miss Angelina
Sunday 1:00-2:15Intermediate Ballet Technique$60Miss Amy
Sunday 1:30-2:15Beginner Ballet Technique$42Miss Sarah
Sunday 2:15-3:30Advanced Ballet Technique$60Miss Amy
Sunday 3:30-4:45Advanced Ballet Technique$60Miss Amy
Sunday 4:45-5:45Advanced Pointe Choreography$48Miss Amy
MTJGD-Logo-Blk